Crazydaysandnights.Net - Info crazydaysandnights.net

crazydaysandnights.net receives about 19,450 unique visitors and 95,500 (4.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $981.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $586,101.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank crazydaysandnights.net is ranked number 19,349 in the world and 0.00389% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Omaha, Nebraska, 68118, United States and links to network IP address 216.239.34.21. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - crazydaysandnights.net

Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with crazydaysandnights.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is crazydaysandnights.net?

19.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
19,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
583,500
Pages per Visit:
4.91
Daily Pageviews:
95,500
Alexa Rank:
19,349 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00389%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
11:34
Bounce rate:
26.74%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
65.67%
Referral:
9.73%
Search:
13.51%
Social:
11.09%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 75.4%81.0%4653
Canada 7.5%6.5%4785
United Kingdom 6.1%3.0%11433
Australia 2.2%2.1%9764
Norway 1.6%1.1%5103
Sweden 1.4%1.4%7056
France 0.9%0.8%50039
Spain 0.8%0.3%50901
Germany 0.7%0.3%96103

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
crazydaysandnights.net
100.00%100.00%4.45

Competitive Data

SEMrush crazydaysandnights.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  crazydaysandnights.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  11,689
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  611
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  97,588
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $495,047.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is crazydaysandnights.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much crazydaysandnights.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$981.69
Monthly Revenue:
$29,450.70
Yearly Revenue:
$358,316.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 77,355$887.26
Canada 6,208$43.51
United Kingdom 2,865$17.85
Australia 2,006$15.10
Sweden 1,337$7.11
Norway 1,051$5.57
France 764$3.59
Germany 287$1.38
Spain 287$0.32

How much money do crazydaysandnights.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$180.42
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,412.71
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$65,854.66
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
17,141
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
514,239
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,256,573
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 13,924$159.71
Canada 1,552$10.88
Australia 401$3.02
United Kingdom 458$2.86
Sweden 374$1.99
Norway 210$1.11
Germany 83$0.40
France 84$0.39
Spain 54$0.06

How much is crazydaysandnights.net worth?

Website Value:
$586,101.71

Where is crazydaysandnights.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.239.34.21
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google LLC 
Server Location:
Omaha
Nebraska, NE
68118
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 216.239.34.21

How fast does crazydaysandnights.net load?

Average Load Time:
(22536 ms) n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/widgets/2229641488-widget_css_mobile_bundle.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://crazydaysandnights.net/
http://www.crazydaysandnights.net/
http://www.crazydaysandnights.net/?m=1

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=UA-6194249-1 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://ecdn.firstimpression.io/fi_client.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 51.7KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/7568023496017689061 could save 30.8KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/184654644752719497 could save 20.9KiB (53% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 414 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="mobile-date-outer date-outer">Monday, Februa…36 comments:</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="google_ads_ifr…0__container__"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="mobile-date-outer date-outer">Blind Item #14…64 comments:</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="mobile-date-outer date-outer">Blind Item #13…17 comments:</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <center></center> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="mobile-date-outer date-outer">Blind Item #12…48 comments:</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="mobile-date-outer date-outer">Blind Item #11…35 comments:</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <center></center> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="mobile-date-outer date-outer">Blind Item #10…113 comments:</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="mobile-date-outer date-outer">Blind Item #9…16 comments:</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <center></center> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="mobile-date-outer date-outer">Blind Items Re…12 comments:</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="mobile-desktop-link">View web version</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="google_ads_ifr…0__container__"></div> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…al_ms%253D2840" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">TopBuzz - Win Real Cash in ...</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhpromotext rhdefaultcolored">Interesting Life Moments</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…al_ms%253D2840" class="rhstoreicon rh…icon_clickable"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.cra…1#comment-form" class="comment-link">36 comments:</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.crazydaysandnights.net/?m=1 could save 1.4KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  67

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

crazydaysandnights.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

crazydaysandnights.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Expires: Tue, 20 Feb 2018 12:08:30 GMT
Date: Tue, 20 Feb 2018 12:08:30 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Last-Modified: Tue, 20 Feb 2018 12:04:36 GMT
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: GSE
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 600
Mname ns51.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2017091707
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 216.239.36.21 3589
A 216.239.38.21 3589
A 216.239.34.21 3589
A 216.239.32.21 3589
NS ns52.domaincontrol.com 3586
NS ns51.domaincontrol.com 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-02-03
Domain Age:
11 years 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: CRAZYDAYSANDNIGHTS.NET
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS51.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS52.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=CRAZYDAYSANDNIGHTS.NET

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
Note: WHOIS consumers who are now receiving masked data can find instructions on how to apply for whitelisting here:
https://www.godaddy.com/help/masking-contact-information-shared-via-whois-automated-access-points-27421
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: CRAZYDAYSANDNIGHTS.NET
Registry Domain ID: 792152551_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2018-02-04T15:15:06Z
Creation Date: 2007-02-03T20:20:23Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-02-03T20:20:23Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS51.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS52.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-20T12:08:24Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with crazydaysandnights.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
crazydaysandnights.net widget